Casalpina Cozy chalet
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Casalpina Cozy chalet
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Airport shuttle
- Shuttle service (additional charge)
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Shuttle service
- Parking
- Free parking
- Street parking
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Airport pickup
- Airport drop-off
- Terrace
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is available from 15:00, and check-out is until 11:00.
Casalpina Cozy chalet is located at the following address: 8 Località Edelboden Inferiore, Gressoney-la-Trinité, Italy.
Rates at Casalpina Cozy chalet depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.
Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Casalpina Cozy chalet.
Airport transfer is available at Casalpina Cozy chalet for an additional charge.
Casalpina Cozy chalet lies around 79 km away from Aosta Valley Airport.
The property is approximately 200 m from the city center.
Apartment offers rooms like One-Bedroom Apartment and King Room with Mountain View.
Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.
Casalpina Cozy chalet employs multilingual staff who can communicate in English, Spanish and Italian.
Guests can easily walk to Gorner Ridge in about minutes.






























